Close
Menu

Privacy policy

Dear CUSTOMER, we wish to inform You, that, in agreement with paragraph 10 of Law 196 containing regulations regarding people and other individuals safeguard  with respect to treatment  of personal data, that information provided or otherwise known in the domain of services given by us , will be object of treatment in respect to dispositions above mentioned and to obligation of confidentiality that inspire the activity of CENTRO OTTICO SCAUZILLO . 
 
with” treatment of personal data” it is intended any operation or complex of operations made with  support of computer/ telematics means, with the aim of collection, recording, organization, storing, elaboration, modification, selection,  extraction, comparison, usage, interrelation, interruption, communication, diffusion, elimination or destruction . The owner of data that you supplied is CENTRO OTTICO SCAUZILLO., in the figure of its Legal representative (Chief Executive) .Treatment responsible are the officers present in the list available in CENTRO OTTICO SCAUZILLO  offices , each for his own field of competence.

 
If services that you choose are handled by third people, your data will be communicated to single owners.  Those operate as ”Owners” for the treatment connected to supply of services of their competence .
 
The eventual refusal to communication of  required data of previous  form , prevents the  stipulation and execution of what is  contained in service agreement or of the connected  law fulfillments .The treatment of data will be made throughout instruments and/or modalities to assure privacy , integrity, and availability, with respect of what defined in DPR 28.7.1999, n. 318 - "Identification of minimal safety measures for the treatment of personal data, according to  paragraph. 15, of Law n. 196". 
 
We besides inform that  you can address to Owner of the treatment to execute the rights of paragraph 13 of Law n. 196,that, for your  ease we integrally report in post note to the  following document.


 
Par. 13 –Rights of person concerned  1) Related to the treatment of personal data the person concerned has the right to:
a) know, through free access  to register  of which in paragraph 31, clause 1, letter a),the existence of data treatments that can be about him;
 
b) be informed of what indicated in paragraph 7, clause 4,letters a), b ) e h ); c) to obtain, by the owner or the responsible, without delay: 1. The confirmation of existence or not of personal data that are about him, even if not recorded yet, and the communication in intelligible structure of the same data and their origin, and also of the logic , and of purposes upon which the treatment is based ; the request can be renewed, except for the existence of justified motivations, with a time lapse of no less than 90 days .
 
2. the cancellation,  transformation  anonymously or the interruption of treatment data in law violation ,included those of which it is not necessary the storing, concerning the aims for which the data have been  collected or consequently treated;


 
3. The updating,the correction, or, if there is of any interest, the data integration;
 
4. The statement that declares that the  procedures reported at numbers  2) and 3) have been known by, also concerning their containt , by those who have had the data communication or diffusion  , except the case in which this compliance is impossible or involves a use of means  specifically disproportionate in accordance with the supervised right; 
 
d) to contest, in part or all, for lawful motivations, to  treatment of personal data that are about him,however relevant to aim of collection.


e) to contest, in part or all, for lawful motivations, to  treatment of personal data that are about him, foreseen with aim of commercial information or of sending of advertising material or material for direct sale or for the accomplishment of market surveys or of interactive  commercial communication and to be informed by the owner , not over the moment in which data are communicated or spread, of the possibility to practice this right freely.


2) For each of the request reported in clause 1, letter c), number 1),can be required to interested person, where it is not resulting confirmed the existence of data regarding him, a contribute for expenses that will not be above the effectively costs supported, according to modalities and within the limits established by rules in paragraph 33, clause 3. 
 
3) The rights reported in clause 1, referred to personal data concerning dead people can be practiced by whoever has interest .
 
4) In the practice of right reported in clause 1, the involved person can refer, written, delegating or via power of attorney to individuals or to associations.

5)Laws regarding professional secret of practitioners for journalism are stopped , partially to news source.

 Cookies announcement

  We beg you to read carefully the following information on use of cookies present within the web site you are surfing.

What are the cookies?

Cookies are part of information that Web site inserts in its navigation device when a page is visited.

To have some  cookies installed on laptop brings to the advantage of not needing to fill in the same information for all the times that you want to enter a site you visited before.

What are they for?

Technical Cookies

Some cookies are used to make computer attestation, session screening, and storing of specific information on users who enter a web page.
Those cookies, defined technical, are often useful, because they can make faster and easier the navigation and use of web.

 

Furthermore some other cookies are considered technical: they are those referred to cart, to favourite language, and for currency: this site will never use data released by the user to use them for advertising purposes.

Analytical Cookies

This site uses analytical cookies, used by operators of web sites to collect information, in aggregate way, on users' number and on how they visit the site itself, and, so, elaborating general survey on service and its use.

Cookies from third parts  (social network and external platforms )

Furthermore, in this site are present also "cookies from third parts", used to supply further services and functionality to visitors and to improve the use of site itself  (for example the keys to social networks to share contents, maps). 

To know the policy of channels that could release cookies from third parts:

If you wish to have more information related to these and cookies from third parts and how to disinstall them we invite you to visit the following addresses:

www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte

www.youronlinechoices.eu/it/

www.aboutcookies.org

www.allaboutcookies.org

 

Installing/disinstalling of cookies through browser

Cookies can be installed or disinstalled by the user, modifying the settings of the used browsers. Each browser shows different modifications procedures. To make these, select the settings or the guide of each browser you are using.

Furthermore, to navigate without using cookies it is possible by making an anonymous navigation: to do this, use the function on all browsers of last generation.

Furthermore,is it useless to be aware of the fact that disinstalling of cookies could have influence on functionality both of this site and of many other sites that you will visit.

 

By disinstalling cookies, you can provoke the interruption of some functionalities and characteristics of the site.

If you use Internet Explorer

In Internet Explorer, clic on "Tools" then "Internet Options". In Privacy sheet, move the cursor upside to stop all the cookies, then, click OK- 

If you use  browser Mozilla Firefox

Go to menu "Tools" of the browser and selct menu "Options " Click on  "Privacy" sheet, de-select the box "Accpt cookie" and then click OK

If you use browser Safari

In Browser of votation, select menu "Modify" and select  "Preferences". Click on "Privacy". Always select the setting "cookies Block" and click OK.

If you use  browser Google Chrome

Click on menu Chrome in tools bar of brower. Select "Settings". Click on "Show advanced settings". In section "Privacy", click on  "Set contents". In the section  "Cookies", select "Do not allo to sites to memorize data" and of control "cookies for stop and for third parts the data site", and then, click OK.

 

If you use any other browser, search in "browser settings" the modality of cookies handling.

 

To offer the best online experience, there can be added to our site new services that use cookies, time after time. We aim to maintain the information that we supplied in a right way, as far as possible, and use each effort to update details: these updates and modifications will be published on this or other pages of our Site.

 

the procedures for informative and acquisition of consent to use cookies are on the following address: 

http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3118884

 

 

Contact lenses | Eyeglasses | Sunglasses Brand

 

ottica scauzillo